Trim-A-Just Parts


Trim-A-Just Replacement Parts

Sym. Per Unit Description Part No. Sym. Qty. Required Description Part No.
1 1 Limit Switch to Motor Wire, Tan 150-S19186 23 3 1/4" Flat Washer 150-S23061
2 1 Limit Switch to Motor Wire, Green 150-S19185 24 1 Sending Unit - No Longer Available 150-S19183
3 4 No. 10-32 x 3/8' L . Self-Tapping Screw 150-S26513 25 1 Sending Unit Brace - No Longer Available 150-SI9266
4 9 Ring Wire Connector 16 to 14 150-S19192 26 1 Sending Unit Link 150-S-19180
5 1 Housing Cover - No Longer Available 150-L5291 27 1 1/4" x 11-3/8" Lg. Stud 150-S19179
6 1 Sending Unit to Housing Wire, Black 150-S19348 28 1 Control Switch (toggle) 150-S19182
7 4 Self-Locking Nylon Tie, Small 150-S-16171 29 4 1/4-20 Hex Nut 150-S23481
8* 1 Self-Locking NyIon Tie, Large 150-S19194 30 1 Indicator Gauge 150-S19184
9 1 Push-On Retaining Ring 150-S19202 31 1 Drive Motor - No Longer Available 150-S19174
10 1 Engine to Control Switch Wire, Red 150-S19187 32 1 Motor Coupling 150-S19336
11 1 Control Switch to Limit Switch Wire, Tan 150-S19189 33 2 Thrust Washer 150-S-19181
12 1 Housing to Engine Ground Wire, Black 150-S19188 34 1 1/4"-20 x 1/2" Lg. Hex Cap Screw 150-S23508
13 1 Control Switch to Limit Switch Wire, Green 150-S19190 35 1 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg. Set Screw 150-S27426
14 1 Ignition Switch to Indicator Gage Wire, Violet 150-S19264 36 1 Cable Actuator Collar 150-S-19335
15 1 Sending Unit at Indicator Gage Wire, Yellow 150-S19191 37 1 Housing 150-H03328
16 4 No. 14 x 1/2" L . Self-Tapping Screw 150-S26765 38 1 1/4"-28 Hex Nut 150-S23482
17 1 Rubber Grommet 150-S19193 39 1 Cable Actuator 150-S19175
18 4 No. S32 x 1" Lg. Machine Screw 150-S24425 40 1 Cable Actuator Retainer 150-S19171
19 4 No. S32 Hex Nut 150-S23477 41 1 1/4-20 Shoulder Screw 150-S-19195
20 2 Limit Switch 150-S16759 42 1 Control Cable 150-S19173
21 4 No. 6 Flat Washer 150-S23045 43 1 1/4" x 11-3/8" Lg. Stud 150-S19160
22 1 Washer, Sending Unit Spacer 150-S17981 44 1 Washer Insulator 150-S-19461