Transom Housing Replacement Parts

Sym. Description Part No. Req. BM-6491 Req. BM-6492
1 Transom Housing, 9° to 18° (Standard) 150-H02079 1  
  Transom Housing, 0° to 9° 150-H02503   1
2 Transom Housing Screw 1/4" x 2" Long F.H. 150-S25672 8 8
3 Transom Housing Washer 1/4" Flat 150-S23061 8 8
4 Transom Housing Nut 1/4" Hex 150-S23481 8 8
5 Transom Housing Screw, #14 Sheet Metal x 1" Long 150-S26413 2 2
6 Rubber Gasket for Transom Housing 150-S13166 1 1
7 Bowl Seal O-ring 150-S13731 1 1
8 Tiller 150-M05645 1 1
9 Tiller Set Screw (5/16"-18 x 3/4" Long Sq. Hd. Set Screw) 150-S23665 1 1
10 Reverse Cable Adjusting Nut (BM-6592) 150-S15413 2 2
11 Retaining Clip BM-6592 150-S16609 1 1
12 Reverse Control Arm Pin BM-6592 150-S15412 1 1
13 Nyliner Bearing BM-6592 150-S15414 2 2
14 Reverse Cable Packer Nut (BM-6593) 150-S15426 1 1
15 Reverse Cable Packer Washer BM-6593 150-S15427 2 2
16 Reverse Cable Packer Grommet BM-6593 150-S09488 1 1
17 Steering Tube Nut 7/8" 150-S13530 2 2
18 Steering Tube Bushing 150-S13531 1 1
19 Steering Adapter Tube - Rideguide & Teleflex 150-S13965 1 1
  Steering Adapter Tube - Steermaster & Marmac 150-S13529 1 1
20 Adapter - Steermaster Steering Only 150-S13665 1 1
21 Cap Screw, Str. to Tiller - Morse & Rideguide 150-S32364 1 1
22 Spacer Nut, Str. to Tiller - Morse & Rideguide 150-S26457 1 1
23 Slotted Nut 150-S32400 1  
24 Cotter Pin 150-S26619 1  
25 Drain Flu B-07572 150-S16238 1 1